AMCO Manufacturing Overview

  • Founded
  • 1947
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

AMCO Manufacturing General Information

Description

Manufacturer of tillage tools. The company makes farm, construction industry equipment such as folding disc harrows, lift harrows, wheel offset harrow, for shaping land, preparing seedbeds, and building agricultural water management services.

Contact Information

Website
www.amcomfg.com
Formerly Known As
Alexander Manufacturing Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Parent Company
Yetter Manufacturing
Primary Office
  • PO Box 1107
  • Yazoo City, MS 39194
  • United States
+1 (662) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

AMCO Manufacturing Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore AMCO Manufacturing‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial