SISDigital Overview

  • Founded
  • 2008
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

SISDigital General Information

Description

Provider of social media training and business strategies, both domestically and internationally. The company provides digital advertising services, marketing, advertising and digital strategies. It also offers social business training programs, courses and e-learning programs for medium and enterprise organizations.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
SayItSocial
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Broadcasting, Radio and Television
Other Industries
Social/Platform Software
Parent Company
SocialCrush
Primary Office
  • 1900 Eastwood Road
  • Suite 27
  • Wilmington, NC 28403
  • United States
+1 (910) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

SISDigital Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SISDigital‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

SISDigital Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ty Downing Chief Executive Officer & Founder
To view SISDigital’s complete executive team members history, request access »

SISDigital Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial