Vernitas Overview

  • Founded
  • 1974

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 500

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Vernitas General Information

Description

Manufacturer of acrylic yarn for the textile industry. The company offers yarn dyeing, twisting, transportation, metal and technical rubber production services.

Contact Information

Website
www.vernitas.lt
Formerly Known As
Kapsukas High Bulk Yarn Factory
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Synthetic Textiles
Other Industries
Other Textiles
Primary Office
  • Stoties 16
  • Marijampole, LT-68108
  • Lithuania
+370 (8-343) 00000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Vernitas Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Vernitas‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Vernitas Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Janina Dereškevičienė Chief Executive Officer
To view Vernitas’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Vernitas Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
00000000 000000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
0000000 00000000 Self Chairman 000 0000
00000000 0000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 4 board members. Get the full list »

Vernitas Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial