UXO Pro Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

UXO Pro General Information

Description

Provider of technical consulting support services. The company provides review of technical documents, technical support at technical and public meetings, performs quality assurance and training in UXO/ MEC operations. It specializes in assisting state environmental regulators in the management of munitions and explosives of concern (MEC), unexploded ordinance investigation and cleanup projects on DoD base closures and formerly used defense sites (FUDS).

Contact Information

Website
www.uxopro.com
Formerly Known As
Geophex UXO
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Environmental Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Total Environmental Concepts
Primary Office
  • 811 Duke Street
  • Alexandria, VA 22314
  • United States
+1 (703) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

UXO Pro Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore UXO Pro‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

UXO Pro Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jim Pastorick President
To view UXO Pro’s complete executive team members history, request access »