Midwest Roofing Supply Overview

  • Founded
  • 1991
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Midwest Roofing Supply General Information

Description

Distributor of a building supplies. The company sells stones, waterproofing products, sealants, exterior coatings, concrete repair and restoration, doors, woods, fiberglass, coatings and expansion joint products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Century Building Supply, Inc., Century Building Supply, Midwest Roofing Supply Wholesale and Century Building Supply
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Building Products
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 600 Boylston Street
  • Rockford, IL 61111
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Midwest Roofing Supply Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Midwest Roofing Supply‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Midwest Roofing Supply Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Distributor of a building supplies. The company sells stones, waterproofing products, sealants, exterior coatings, concr
Building Products
Rockford, IL
000000000000

00000000

laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptat
00000000 00000000
Eugene, OR
00 As of 0000
000000000000

00000 0.

nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit
00000000 00000000
McKinney, TX
00 As of 0000
000000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Midwest Roofing Supply Competitors (5)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Roofline Supply & Delivery Private Equity-Backed Eugene, OR 00 000000000000
00000 0. 00000 Private Equity-Backed McKinney, TX 00 000000000000
00000 0000 0000000 Private Equity-Backed Louisville, KY 00 000000000000
00000000 00000000 Private Equity-Backed Dallas, TX 00 000000000000
00000000 0000000 0 Private Equity-Backed Seattle, WA 00 000000000000
You’re viewing 5 of 5 competitors. Get the full list »

Midwest Roofing Supply Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kenneth Wolowiec President
To view Midwest Roofing Supply’s complete executive team members history, request access »