Tree of Life UK Overview

  • Founded
  • 1992
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 126
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Tree of Life UK General Information

Description

Distributor of organic and natural products. The company's products include organic foods, general health food products, vitamin, mineral, sports nutrition supplements, body care and green and ethical household products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Nature's Store
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Specialty Retail
Other Industries
Household Products
Distributors/Wholesale
Food Products
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Coaldale Road
  • Lymedale Business Park
  • Newcastle under Lyme ST5 9QX
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01782 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Tree of Life UK Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tree of Life UK‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Tree of Life UK Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
John Weaver Chief Executive Officer
To view Tree of Life UK’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Tree of Life UK Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Tree of Life UK Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tree of Life UK‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial