eKeeper Group Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2004

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 38

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

  • Investments
  • 1

eKeeper Group General Information

Description

Developer of software as a service (SaaS) based customer relationship management (CRM) applications. The company's software provides comprehensive information management, customer related data backup and can be used anywhere with the access of the internet, enabling mortgage broker firms to keep track of their customers and their loan related information.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
MortgageKeeper
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Other Industries
Financial Software
Business/Productivity Software
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 1 & 2 The Sanctuary, Eden Office Park
  • 62 Macrae Road, Ham Green
  • Bristol BS20 0DD
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01275 000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

eKeeper Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore eKeeper Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

eKeeper Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

eKeeper Group Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Senro 03-Apr-2012 0000000000 Database Software 0000000 0
To view eKeeper Group’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

eKeeper Group Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Senro Database Software York, United Kingdom 0000
To view eKeeper Group’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

eKeeper Group FAQs

  • When was eKeeper Group founded?

    eKeeper Group was founded in 2004.

  • Where is eKeeper Group headquartered?

    eKeeper Group is headquartered in Bristol, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of eKeeper Group?

    eKeeper Group has 38 total employees.

  • What industry is eKeeper Group in?

    eKeeper Group’s primary industry is IT Consulting and Outsourcing.

  • Is eKeeper Group a private or public company?

    eKeeper Group is a Private company.

  • What is eKeeper Group’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for eKeeper Group is 000000.

  • When was eKeeper Group acquired?

    eKeeper Group was acquired on 07-Jul-2017.

  • Who acquired eKeeper Group?

    eKeeper Group was acquired by Finova.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »