Sweco Energy Consulting Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 25
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Sweco Energy Consulting General Information

Description

Provider of engineering consulting service. The company offers high quality engineering consulting, design, building project, building maintenance and project management services.

Contact Information

Website
www.elinijos.lt
Formerly Known As
Energetikos Linijos
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • A. Strazdo g. 22
  • Kaunas, LT-48488
  • Lithuania
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sweco Energy Consulting Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sweco Energy Consulting‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Sweco Energy Consulting Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Visvaldas Šavelskis Director
To view Sweco Energy Consulting’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Sweco Energy Consulting Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial