Shustoke Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Corporate
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Shustoke General Information

Description

Distributor of alcoholic products. The company engages in the sales and distribution of spirit products using marketing materials supplied by Pub Media Group.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
PBM Spirits International Ltd.
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale (B2C)
Other Industries
Other Retail
Primary Office
  • Wimpole House, Wimpole Street
  • London W1G 8GP
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Shustoke Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Shustoke‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Shustoke Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Paul Bates Director
To view Shustoke’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Shustoke Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Shustoke‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial