PVS Schenk Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2011

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 188

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

PVS Schenk General Information

Description

Provider of logistics services. The company offers cargo delivery, labeling, textile finishing and transportation services for the textile industry.

Contact Information

Website
pvs-schenk.com
Formerly Known As
W. & M. Schenk
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Logistics
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Other Transportation
Acquirer
PVS Fulfillment-Service
Corporate Office
  • Walter-Tron-Strasse 5
  • 97437 Hassfurt
  • Germany

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

PVS Schenk Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore PVS Schenk‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

PVS Schenk Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

PVS Schenk FAQs

  • When was PVS Schenk founded?

    PVS Schenk was founded in 2011.

  • Who is the founder of PVS Schenk?

    Matthias Schenk is the founder of PVS Schenk.

  • Where is PVS Schenk headquartered?

    PVS Schenk is headquartered in Hassfurt, Germany.

  • What is the size of PVS Schenk?

    PVS Schenk has 188 total employees.

  • What industry is PVS Schenk in?

    PVS Schenk’s primary industry is Logistics.

  • Is PVS Schenk a private or public company?

    PVS Schenk is a Private company.

  • What is PVS Schenk’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for PVS Schenk is 000000.

  • When was PVS Schenk acquired?

    PVS Schenk was acquired on 18-Jul-2011.

  • Who acquired PVS Schenk?

    PVS Schenk was acquired by PVS Fulfillment-Service.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »