Nipro Glass France Overview

  • Founded
  • 1993
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 310
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Nipro Glass France General Information

Description

Manufacturer of glass products. The company manufactures glass and related products and containers and serves the packaging industry.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Amcor Packaging Glass Pharma
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 4 Rue de la Verrerie
  • 76390 Aumale
  • France
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Nipro Glass France Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Nipro Glass France‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Nipro Glass France Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Nipro Glass France Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Nipro Glass France‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial