Kale Italia Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1957

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 501

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Kale Italia General Information

Description

Manufacturer of ceramic tiles intended for the building industry. The company's tiles ainclude ceramic coated, porcelain stoneware and double fired tiles that are used for both home and office interior works, enabling building constructors to develop the interiors of properties with durable materials that increase the longevity of the structures.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Industrie Fincuoghi
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Building Products
Parent Company
Kale Grubu
Corporate Office
  • Via Viazza II Tronco, 45
  • 41042 Fiorano(Modenese)
  • Italy
+39 0536 000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Kale Italia Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Kale Italia‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Kale Italia Patents

Kale Italia Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
CA-117539-S Display stand Inactive 27-Jul-2006
US-D575548-S1 Show stand for tiles and ceramic products Inactive 27-Jul-2006
EP-1748403-A1 Exhibitor for manufactured articles, particularly ceramic manufactured articles Inactive 29-Jul-2005 G09F5/04 0

Kale Italia Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Kale Italia FAQs

  • When was Kale Italia founded?

    Kale Italia was founded in 1957.

  • Where is Kale Italia headquartered?

    Kale Italia is headquartered in Fiorano, Italy.

  • What is the size of Kale Italia?

    Kale Italia has 501 total employees.

  • What industry is Kale Italia in?

    Kale Italia’s primary industry is Building Products.

  • Is Kale Italia a private or public company?

    Kale Italia is a Private company.

  • What is Kale Italia’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Kale Italia is 000000.

  • When was Kale Italia acquired?

    Kale Italia was acquired on 20-Jul-2011.

  • Who acquired Kale Italia?

    Kale Italia was acquired by Kale Grubu.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »