Laetitia Chaussures Overview

  • Founded
  • 1963
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Laetitia Chaussures General Information

Description

Operator of a shoe store. The company engages in the manufacturing of shoes for man, woman and child.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Baudet Pierre
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Footwear
Other Industries
Other Apparel
Primary Office
  • 16, Place du Marche
  • 56330 Pluvigner
  • France
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Laetitia Chaussures Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Laetitia Chaussures‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial