Jushi USA Fiberglass Co Overview

  • Founded
  • 1995
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 5,001
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Jushi USA Fiberglass Co General Information

Description

Distributor of fiberglass products. The company offers fiberglass reinforcements materials like chopped strands, woven roving, gun roving and chopped strand mat.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Gibson Enterprises
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Parent Company
Jushi Group
Primary Office
  • 4982 4th Street
  • Irwindale, CA 91706
  • United States
+1 (626) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Jushi USA Fiberglass Co Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Jushi USA Fiberglass Co‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Jushi USA Fiberglass Co Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
William Woo Chief Executive Officer
Alan Gardiner Chief Operating Officer
To view Jushi USA Fiberglass Co’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Jushi USA Fiberglass Co Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial