Leipold International Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1924

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 35

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Leipold International General Information

Description

Provider of ceramic screen printing services catering to France, Italy, the Czech Republic, the United Kingdom and Brazil. The company is engaged in the printing of ceramics, glass, enamel, plastic and high-tech products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
F. Xaver Leipold
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Printing Services (B2B)
Other Industries
BPO/Outsource Services
Other Commercial Services
Parent Company
Beckters Transfers
Corporate Office
  • Vogelherdstraße 46
  • 90513 Zirndorf
  • Germany
+49 0911 0000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Leipold International Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Leipold International‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Leipold International Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ismar Becker Managing Director
To view Leipold International’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Leipold International Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Leipold International FAQs

  • When was Leipold International founded?

    Leipold International was founded in 1924.

  • Where is Leipold International headquartered?

    Leipold International is headquartered in Zirndorf, Germany.

  • What is the size of Leipold International?

    Leipold International has 35 total employees.

  • What industry is Leipold International in?

    Leipold International’s primary industry is Printing Services (B2B).

  • Is Leipold International a private or public company?

    Leipold International is a Private company.

  • What is Leipold International’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Leipold International is 000000.

  • When was Leipold International acquired?

    Leipold International was acquired on 01-Jan-2014.

  • Who acquired Leipold International?

    Leipold International was acquired by Beckters Transfers.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »