Popupsquare Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Popupsquare General Information

Description

Operator of a pop-platform in Netherlands. The company operates an online community focused on the practice of locating and operating temporary retail stores (called pop-up stores). The company serves property managers, entrepreneurs and consumers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
PopUp Berling
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Parent Company
popupBLN
Primary Office
  • Pixlbar afd.
  • Achterom 21
  • 2611 Delft
  • Netherlands
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Popupsquare Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Popupsquare‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Popupsquare Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Caroline Hunter Executive
Jeroen Bosma Executive
To view Popupsquare’s complete executive team members history, request access »