Fairstone Financial Management (City) Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1998

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 37

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Fairstone Financial Management (City) General Information

Description

Operator of financial advisors. The company offers informative advice to clients related to personal and corporate financial planning. It mainly advices on retirement planning, savings and investments, mortgage system and estate planning.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Equus Independent Financial Management
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Financial Services
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 52 Lime Street
  • London CR9 1XS
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Fairstone Financial Management (City) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Fairstone Financial Management (City)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Fairstone Financial Management (City) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Fairstone Financial Management (City) Subsidiaries (10)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Cube Financial Planning Other Financial Services Romsey, United Kingdom 2010
Fairstone NI Consulting Services (B2B) Lisburn, United Kingdom 0000
Lofthouse Gate Other Financial Services Wakefield, United Kingdom 0000
Next Home Real Estate Services (B2C) Perth, United Kingdom 0000
Hamlyn Financial Services Other Financial Services Swaffham, United Kingdom 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 10 subsidiaries. Get the full list »

Fairstone Financial Management (City) FAQs

  • When was Fairstone Financial Management (City) founded?

    Fairstone Financial Management (City) was founded in 1998.

  • Where is Fairstone Financial Management (City) headquartered?

    Fairstone Financial Management (City) is headquartered in London, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of Fairstone Financial Management (City)?

    Fairstone Financial Management (City) has 37 total employees.

  • What industry is Fairstone Financial Management (City) in?

    Fairstone Financial Management (City)’s primary industry is Other Commercial Services.

  • Is Fairstone Financial Management (City) a private or public company?

    Fairstone Financial Management (City) is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Fairstone Financial Management (City)?

    The current valuation of Fairstone Financial Management (City) is 00.000.

  • What is Fairstone Financial Management (City)’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Fairstone Financial Management (City) is 000000.

  • When was Fairstone Financial Management (City) acquired?

    Fairstone Financial Management (City) was acquired on 20-Jul-2011.

  • Who acquired Fairstone Financial Management (City)?

    Fairstone Financial Management (City) was acquired by Fairstone Group.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »