OrangeHook Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 100
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • ORHK
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 3
  • Share Price
  • $1.44
  • (As of Friday Closing)

OrangeHook General Information

Description

Orangehook Inc through its subsidiaries provides software applications and services for the patient identification, first responder credentialing, and payment authentication applications.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Harmony Metals
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Other Industries
Financial Software
Other Financial Services
Stock Exchange
PINX
Primary Office
  • 319 Barry Avenue South
  • Suite 300
  • Wayzata, MN 55391
  • United States
+1 (442) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

OrangeHook Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$1.44 $0.15 $0.15 - $1.75 1.07K

OrangeHook Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2017 FY 2016 31-Dec-2016 FY 2015 31-Dec-2015 FY 2014 31-Dec-2014
EV 79,380 15,252 5,737 11,314
Revenue 3,449 2,311 245 0
EBITDA (9,353) (8,532) (3,146) (3,623)
Net Income (13,314) (10,775) (3,680) (3,966)
Total Assets 27,122 29,769 10,679 37
Total Debt 13,441 8,131 5,038 1,769
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

OrangeHook Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore OrangeHook‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

OrangeHook Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore OrangeHook‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

OrangeHook Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
James Mandel Co-Founder, President, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Robert Riess Co-Founder, Chief Operating Officer and Chief Marketing Officer
Jeffrey Hattara Chief Strategy Officer
Kevin Klopfenstein Executive Vice President, Finance
You’re viewing 4 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

OrangeHook Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
Donald Miller OrangeHook Chairman 000 0000
James Mandel OrangeHook Co-Founder, President, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Jonathan Dodge OrangeHook Board Member 000 0000
Whitney Peyton OrangeHook Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 4 of 5 board members. Get the full list »

OrangeHook Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

OrangeHook Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore OrangeHook‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

OrangeHook Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 00 12-Jul-2016 000000000000000000 Application Software 0000000 0000000
000000000 12-Feb-2016 000000000000000000 Other Financial Services
Salamander Technologies 01-Oct-2015 Merger/Acquisition Other Commercial Services 00000 000000
To view OrangeHook’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

OrangeHook Subsidiaries (3)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
LifeMed ID Application Software Roseville, CA 2009
0000000000 0000000 Other Commercial Services Traverse City, MI 0000
000000000 Other Financial Services Vancouver, WA 0000
To view OrangeHook’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »