Magix Audio Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Magix Audio General Information

Description

Developer of music sampling software. The company is is engaged in the production and distribution of sampling libraries, virtual instruments and audio software.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Yellow Tools
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Other Industries
Other Software
Primary Office
  • Richard-Wagner-Strasse 14
  • Baden Wuerttemberg
  • 76185 Karlsruhe
  • Germany
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Magix Audio Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Magix Audio‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial