Stichting Kwaliteitsinstituut voor de Gezondheidszorg Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1979

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 150

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

  • Investments
  • 1

Stichting Kwaliteitsinstituut voor de Gezondheidszorg General Information

Description

Provider of healthcare research services. The company provides research services related to dietary, respiratory, cardiovascular, urological, metabolic and anesthesiology disease. It also provides healthcare improvement consultancy services to healthcare service providers.

Contact Information

Website
www.cbo.nl
Formerly Known As
Centraal BegeleidingsOrgaan voor de intercollegiale toetsing
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Laboratory Services (Healthcare)
Acquirer
TNO Management Consultants
Corporate Office
  • P.O. Box 20064
  • Utrecht
  • Netherlands

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Stichting Kwaliteitsinstituut voor de Gezondheidszorg Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Stichting Kwaliteitsinstituut voor de Gezondheidszorg‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Stichting Kwaliteitsinstituut voor de Gezondheidszorg Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Stichting Kwaliteitsinstituut voor de Gezondheidszorg Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Stichting Nationaal Instituut voor Gezondheidsbevordering 08-Aug-2012 0000000000 Other Healthcare Services
To view Stichting Kwaliteitsinstituut voor de Gezondheidszorg’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Stichting Kwaliteitsinstituut voor de Gezondheidszorg FAQs

  • When was Stichting Kwaliteitsinstituut voor de Gezondheidszorg founded?

    Stichting Kwaliteitsinstituut voor de Gezondheidszorg was founded in 1979.

  • Where is Stichting Kwaliteitsinstituut voor de Gezondheidszorg headquartered?

    Stichting Kwaliteitsinstituut voor de Gezondheidszorg is headquartered in Utrecht, Netherlands.

  • What is the size of Stichting Kwaliteitsinstituut voor de Gezondheidszorg?

    Stichting Kwaliteitsinstituut voor de Gezondheidszorg has 150 total employees.

  • What industry is Stichting Kwaliteitsinstituut voor de Gezondheidszorg in?

    Stichting Kwaliteitsinstituut voor de Gezondheidszorg’s primary industry is Laboratory Services (Healthcare).

  • Is Stichting Kwaliteitsinstituut voor de Gezondheidszorg a private or public company?

    Stichting Kwaliteitsinstituut voor de Gezondheidszorg is a Private company.

  • What is Stichting Kwaliteitsinstituut voor de Gezondheidszorg’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Stichting Kwaliteitsinstituut voor de Gezondheidszorg is 000000.

  • When was Stichting Kwaliteitsinstituut voor de Gezondheidszorg acquired?

    Stichting Kwaliteitsinstituut voor de Gezondheidszorg was acquired on 17-Nov-2010.

  • Who acquired Stichting Kwaliteitsinstituut voor de Gezondheidszorg?

    Stichting Kwaliteitsinstituut voor de Gezondheidszorg was acquired by TNO Management Consultants.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »