North Glasgow College Overview

  • Founded
  • 1965
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Merger of Eq.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

North Glasgow College General Information

Description

Providers of educational and professional training services. The company operates as a college providing education, training services, professional training, vocational education and exam preparation services.

Contact Information

Website
ngcfi.org.uk
Formerly Known As
Springburn College
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Educational and Training Services (B2C)
Primary Office
  • 123 Flemington Street
  • Springburn
  • Glasgow G21 4TD
  • Scotland, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

North Glasgow College Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore North Glasgow College‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

North Glasgow College Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ronnie Knox Chief Executive Officer & Principal
To view North Glasgow College’s complete executive team members history, request access »