Glasgow Kelvin College Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Platform
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 3

Glasgow Kelvin College General Information

Description

Providers of educational and professional training services. The company operates as a college providing education, training services, professional training, vocational education and exam preparation services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Stow College, North Glasgow College, John Wheatley Colleg
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Educational and Training Services (B2C)
Primary Office
  • 123 Flemington Street
  • Glasgow G21 4TD
  • Scotland, United Kingdom
+44 0141 000 0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Glasgow Kelvin College Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Glasgow Kelvin College‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Glasgow Kelvin College Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Alan Sherry Principal & Board Member
Hilary Ramsay Marketing Manager
To view Glasgow Kelvin College’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Glasgow Kelvin College Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 000000 Glasgow Kelvin College Principal & Board Member 000 0000
To view Glasgow Kelvin College’s complete board members history, request access »

Glasgow Kelvin College Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 00000000 0000 01-Nov-2013 000000 00 000000 Educational and Training Services (B2C)
00000 0000000 0000 01-Nov-2013 000000 00 000000 Educational and Training Services (B2C)
Stow College 01-Nov-2013 Merger of Equals Educational and Training Services (B2C)
To view Glasgow Kelvin College’s complete acquisitions history, request access »