LPA Software Solutions Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2001

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 44

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

LPA Software Solutions General Information

Description

Provider of data analytics solutions intended to harness the power of information technology. The company offers solutions for business intelligence, business analytics, predictive analytics and big data, IoT, geomapping and data cleansing using IBM technologies, thereby helping clients to ease the acquisition, sharing, and flow of data across the enterprise.

Contact Information

Website
www.lpa.com
Formerly Known As
LPA Systems
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Automation/Workflow Software
Corporate Office
  • 400 Linden Oaks
  • Suite 140
  • Rochester, NY 14625
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

LPA Software Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore LPA Software Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

LPA Software Solutions Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

LPA Software Solutions FAQs

  • When was LPA Software Solutions founded?

    LPA Software Solutions was founded in 2001.

  • Who is the founder of LPA Software Solutions?

    Donald Soule and Katrina Adams Ph.D are the founders of LPA Software Solutions.

  • Where is LPA Software Solutions headquartered?

    LPA Software Solutions is headquartered in Rochester, NY.

  • What is the size of LPA Software Solutions?

    LPA Software Solutions has 44 total employees.

  • What industry is LPA Software Solutions in?

    LPA Software Solutions’s primary industry is IT Consulting and Outsourcing.

  • Is LPA Software Solutions a private or public company?

    LPA Software Solutions is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of LPA Software Solutions?

    The current valuation of LPA Software Solutions is 0000.

  • What is LPA Software Solutions’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for LPA Software Solutions is 000000.

  • When was LPA Software Solutions acquired?

    LPA Software Solutions was acquired on 04-Oct-2021.

  • Who acquired LPA Software Solutions?

    LPA Software Solutions was acquired by Converge Technology Solutions.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »