Cryogenmash Overview

  • Founded
  • 1945
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 501
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Cryogenmash General Information

Description

Manufacturer of air separation technologies and equipment. The company is engaged in the production and distribution of air separation equipment such as pressure swing absorption plants, membrane gas separation plants and hydrogen and helium systems. It also supplies industrial gases.

Contact Information

Website
cryogenmash.ru
Formerly Known As
Joint Stock Company of cryogenic engineering
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Equipment
Other Industries
Gas Utilities
Parent Company
Khimmash Group
Primary Office
  • 67 Lenin Avenue
  • Balashikha, 143907
  • Russia
+7 8 (000) 000-00-00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Cryogenmash Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cryogenmash‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Cryogenmash Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Dmitry Ermolov Chief Executive Officer
Mikhail Smirnov President
Mikhail Ispolov Director General
To view Cryogenmash’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Cryogenmash Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial