Redaktsiya Zhurnala Voyvyv Kodzuv Overview

  • Founded
  • 1926
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Redaktsiya Zhurnala Voyvyv Kodzuv General Information

Description

Publisher of magazines. The company is engaged in printing and publishing of a monthly literary magazine, educational magazines, news prints and others in Russia.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Ordym
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Printing Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Publishing
Acquirer
Redaktsiya Gazety Komi mu
Primary Office
  • ul. Karl Marx,. 229
  • Komi republic
  • Syktyvkar, 167982
  • Russia
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Redaktsiya Zhurnala Voyvyv Kodzuv Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Redaktsiya Zhurnala Voyvyv Kodzuv‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Redaktsiya Zhurnala Voyvyv Kodzuv Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Elkin Mikhail Director
To view Redaktsiya Zhurnala Voyvyv Kodzuv’s complete executive team members history, request access »