Kapital Sug'urta Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1991

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Kapital Sug'urta General Information

Description

Provider of insurance services based in Tashkent, Uzbekistan. The company provides property, cargo, medical, motor, cargo, vehicle, civil and professional liability insurance services to customers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
ARC Insurance Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Multi-line Insurance
Other Industries
Commercial/Professional Insurance
Automotive Insurance
Life and Health Insurance
Property and Casualty Insurance
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • 44, Makhatma Gandi Street
  • Tashkent, 100000
  • Uzbekistan
+998 8 00 000 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Kapital Sug'urta Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Kapital Sug'urta‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Kapital Sug'urta Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mirzaev Abdurahimovich Chief Accountant
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »