Perma-Fix Orlando Overview

  • Founded
  • 1981
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Perma-Fix Orlando General Information

Description

Provider of waste management services. The company offers services such as collection, transportation, storage, and treatment of hazardous and non-hazardous wastes.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Chemical Conservation Corporation
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Environmental Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 10100 Rocket Boulevard
  • Orlando, FL 32824
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Perma-Fix Orlando Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Perma-Fix Orlando‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Perma-Fix Orlando Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mark Dingee Controller
To view Perma-Fix Orlando’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Perma-Fix Orlando Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Perma-Fix Orlando‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial