Intage VietNam Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Intage VietNam General Information

Description

Owner and operator of a market research and consulting agency. The company engages in providing both qualitative and quantitative research services for various industries in Vietnam.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
FTA Research & Consultant
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 1st Floor, City Light Tower 45 Vo Thi Sau Street
  • Da Kao ward, Dist 1
  • Ho Chi Minh City
  • Vietnam
+84 0838 000 000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Intage VietNam Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Intage VietNam‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Intage VietNam Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Trần Ngọc Dũng Managing Director
Tường Tuấn Thông Co-Founder and Managing Director and General Director
To view Intage VietNam’s complete executive team members history, request access »