Ludowic Meshcape Overview

  • Founded
  • 1905
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Ludowic Meshcape General Information

Description

Manufacturer of woven wire screening surfaces. The company's woven wire screening surfaces are widely used to screen, sieve, sort, size, filter, protect, support, freeze, dry, dewater and reinforce, besides, the company also offers technical assistance and consultancy services, enabling mining industries to get a wide range of screening media products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Meshcape Industries
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Acquirer
FLSmidth Ludowici
Primary Office
  • PO Box 241
  • Edenvale, 1610
  • South Africa
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ludowic Meshcape Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ludowic Meshcape‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ludowic Meshcape Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
David Sibley Managing Director
To view Ludowic Meshcape’s complete executive team members history, request access »