Capita International Financial Services Overview

  • Founded
  • 1988
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 160
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Capita International Financial Services General Information

Description

Provider of financial services. The company offers lending for securitisation and aviation leasing. It also offers treasury outsourcing and administration services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
AIB International Financial Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • AIB International Centre
  • IFSC
  • Dublin 1
  • Ireland
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Capita International Financial Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Capita International Financial Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Capita International Financial Services Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Neil Fleming Treasury and Commercial Director
To view Capita International Financial Services’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Capita International Financial Services Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Capita International Financial Services Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Capita International Financial Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Capita International Financial Services Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000 000000000 000 Private Investment Fund London, United Kingdom 0000
To view Capita International Financial Services’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »