Ekonovus Overview

  • Founded
  • 1992
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 258
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Ekonovus General Information

Description

Provider of waste management services based in Vilnius, Lithuania. The company specializes in the collection of household, construction and packaging and hazardous wastes, and secondary raw material, thereby managing various industrial waste and maintenance of outdoor territories.

Contact Information

Website
www.ekonovus.lt
Formerly Known As
Tönsmeier Dienstleistung (4 Waste Mgmt Operations)
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Environmental Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • Liepkalnio g. 172
  • Vilnius, LT-02121
  • Lithuania
+370 (8-5) 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ekonovus Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ekonovus‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ekonovus Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ramunas Papinigis Chief Operating Officer and Deputy Director General
Paulius Jurele Finance Director
Normantas Marius Dvareckas Chairman
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Ekonovus Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
000000000 000000 000000000 Self Chairman 000 0000
000000 0000000 Ekonovus Board Member 000 0000
00000000 00000000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
To view Ekonovus’s complete board members history, request access »

Ekonovus Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Ekonovus Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ekonovus‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial