John Harlow Insolvency & Corporate Recovery Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2006

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 8

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

John Harlow Insolvency & Corporate Recovery General Information

Description

Provider of financial advisory services. The company focuses on assisting businesses with financial problems, identifying the cause of the difficulty and then the most effective way out. It also provides advisory services related to company liquidation, administration, corporate or individual voluntary arrangements.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Smith Cooper (New Walk Operations)
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Corporate Office
  • 47 New Walk
  • Leicester LE1 6TE
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0116 000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

John Harlow Insolvency & Corporate Recovery Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore John Harlow Insolvency & Corporate Recovery‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

John Harlow Insolvency & Corporate Recovery Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
John Harlow Founder & Director
To view John Harlow Insolvency & Corporate Recovery’s complete executive team members history, request access »

John Harlow Insolvency & Corporate Recovery Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

John Harlow Insolvency & Corporate Recovery Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore John Harlow Insolvency & Corporate Recovery‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

John Harlow Insolvency & Corporate Recovery FAQs

  • When was John Harlow Insolvency & Corporate Recovery founded?

    John Harlow Insolvency & Corporate Recovery was founded in 2006.

  • Who is the founder of John Harlow Insolvency & Corporate Recovery?

    John Harlow is the founder of John Harlow Insolvency & Corporate Recovery.

  • Where is John Harlow Insolvency & Corporate Recovery headquartered?

    John Harlow Insolvency & Corporate Recovery is headquartered in Leicester, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of John Harlow Insolvency & Corporate Recovery?

    John Harlow Insolvency & Corporate Recovery has 8 total employees.

  • What industry is John Harlow Insolvency & Corporate Recovery in?

    John Harlow Insolvency & Corporate Recovery’s primary industry is Other Commercial Services.

  • Is John Harlow Insolvency & Corporate Recovery a private or public company?

    John Harlow Insolvency & Corporate Recovery is a Private company.

  • What is John Harlow Insolvency & Corporate Recovery’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for John Harlow Insolvency & Corporate Recovery is 000000.

  • Who are John Harlow Insolvency & Corporate Recovery’s investors?

    PKF Smith Cooper has invested in John Harlow Insolvency & Corporate Recovery.

  • When was John Harlow Insolvency & Corporate Recovery acquired?

    John Harlow Insolvency & Corporate Recovery was acquired on 11-Aug-2011.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »