Beijing Rising Network Security Technology Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1991

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

Beijing Rising Network Security Technology General Information

Description

Developer of wireless antivirus and software security products designed to enhance network security. The company offers wireless testing products, network evaluation and optimization services to wireless telecommunication operators without the need for installing an agent for each guest by reducing the system load with no performance impact.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Beijing Rising Computer Technology Development Company
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Network Management Software
Other Industries
Wireless Communications Equipment
Business/Productivity Software
Corporate Office
  • 3rd Floor, Block C, Jiahao International Center, 116
  • Zizhuyuan Road, Haidian District
  • Beijing, 100089
  • China
+86 010 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Beijing Rising Network Security Technology Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Beijing Rising Network Security Technology‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Beijing Rising Network Security Technology Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Developer of wireless antivirus and software security products designed to enhance network security. The company offers
Network Management Software
Beijing, China
000
00000000000 000

000000

nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. D
0000000 0000000000 0
London, United Kingdom
000 As of 0000
000.00
000000&0 000.00

000000

sum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididun
0000000 0000000000 0
Bucharest, Romania
0000 As of 0000
000
00000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Beijing Rising Network Security Technology Competitors (10)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
BullGuard Formerly VC-backed London, United Kingdom 000 000.00 000000&0 000.00
BitDefender Private Equity-Backed Bucharest, Romania 0000 000 00000000
Firebase Formerly VC-backed San Francisco, CA 00 00.000 000000&0 00.000
F-Secure Corporation Helsinki, Finland 000 00000000
Malwarebytes Private Equity-Backed Santa Clara, CA 000 00000 0000000 0000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 10 competitors. Get the full list »

Beijing Rising Network Security Technology Patents

Beijing Rising Network Security Technology Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
JP-2016200448-A Handheld phase indicator cum electroscope Active 08-Apr-2015 0
US-8898775-B2 Method and apparatus for detecting the malicious behavior of computer program Active 15-Oct-2007 0000000000 00
US-20100293615-A1 Method and apparatus for detecting the malicious behavior of computer program Active 15-Oct-2007 G06F21/566 00

Beijing Rising Network Security Technology Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Doer Du Chief Executive Officer
To view Beijing Rising Network Security Technology’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Beijing Rising Network Security Technology Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Beijing Rising Network Security Technology‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »