Mitronic Overview

  • Founded
  • 1978
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 30
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Mitronic General Information

Description

Provider of lighting technology. The company manufactures light fittings, electronic ballasts, high voltage ignitors, solar simulation systems for professional use.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Mitronic P. Miller
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Parent Company
Dr. Hönle
Primary Office
  • Lochhamer Schlag 1
  • 82166 Gräfelfing
  • Germany
+49 089 00000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Mitronic Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Mitronic‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Mitronic Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Heiko Runge Chief Executive Officer
Norbert Haimerl Chief Executive Officer
To view Mitronic’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Mitronic Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial