Gebr. Stolle Overview

  • Founded
  • 1958
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 400
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Gebr. Stolle General Information

Description

Provider of processed poultry meat. The company specializes in slaughtering and processing poultry chickens in Germany.

Contact Information

Website
www.stolle.de
Formerly Known As
Gebrüder Stolle
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Food Products
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Ahlhorner Straße 98
  • 49429 Visbek
  • Germany
+49 04445 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Gebr. Stolle Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Gebr. Stolle‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Gebr. Stolle Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Bernhard Lammers Managing Director
You’re viewing 1 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Gebr. Stolle Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial