Bramlage Verschlusse Overview

  • Founded
  • 1845
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 17
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Bramlage Verschlusse General Information

Description

Producer of corks. The company produces corks such as beer corks, natural cork products, medical, wine and spirits corks, chlorine-free washed wine corks and others.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Bramlage Kork
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Acquirer
Rauh
Primary Office
  • Raiffeisenstrasse 10
  • 49393 Lohne
  • Germany
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Bramlage Verschlusse Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bramlage Verschlusse‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Bramlage Verschlusse Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Bramlage Verschlusse Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bramlage Verschlusse‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial