Guangdong Yinda Guarantee Investment Co. Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2000

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Guangdong Yinda Guarantee Investment Co. General Information

Description

Provider of credit guarantee products and services. The company is engaged in providing corporate credit guarantees for obtaining bank loans and short-term bridge funding to small to medium-size enterprises and individuals.

Contact Information

Website
www.yddb.net
Formerly Known As
Guangzhou Yinda Guarantee Service Co.
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Corporate Office
  • 3rd Floor Yinye International Building
  • No. 859-867 South Guangzhou Road, Haizhu District
  • Guangzhou
  • China
+86 020 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Guangdong Yinda Guarantee Investment Co. Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Guangdong Yinda Guarantee Investment Co.‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Guangdong Yinda Guarantee Investment Co. Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Sicong Li Founder, Chief Executive Officer & President
To view Guangdong Yinda Guarantee Investment Co.’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »