Grant Thornton Verification Services Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2006

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Grant Thornton Verification Services General Information

Description

Provider of BEE compliance and verification services. The company offers BEE consulting and strategy planning, scenario planning, supplier assessment and verification and BBBEE training services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
IQuad Verification Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 1st Floor, Kalinga Linga House
  • 3 Edward Street, Richmond Hill
  • Port Elizabeth
  • South Africa

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Grant Thornton Verification Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Grant Thornton Verification Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Grant Thornton Verification Services Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Grant Thornton Verification Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Grant Thornton Verification Services FAQs

  • When was Grant Thornton Verification Services founded?

    Grant Thornton Verification Services was founded in 2006.

  • Where is Grant Thornton Verification Services headquartered?

    Grant Thornton Verification Services is headquartered in Port Elizabeth, South Africa.

  • What industry is Grant Thornton Verification Services in?

    Grant Thornton Verification Services’s primary industry is Other Commercial Services.

  • Is Grant Thornton Verification Services a private or public company?

    Grant Thornton Verification Services is a Private company.

  • What is Grant Thornton Verification Services’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Grant Thornton Verification Services is 000000.

  • Who are Grant Thornton Verification Services’s investors?

    IQuad Group has invested in Grant Thornton Verification Services.

  • When was Grant Thornton Verification Services acquired?

    Grant Thornton Verification Services was acquired on 01-Oct-2011.

  • Who acquired Grant Thornton Verification Services?

    Grant Thornton Verification Services was acquired by Grant Thornton.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »