Cottco Holdings Overview

  • Founded
  • 1969
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Cottco Holdings General Information

Description

Cottco Holdings Ltd is a cotton procuring, processing and marketing company. The Company is engaged in planting, harvesting and classifying cotton.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Aico Africa, The Cotton Company of Zimbabwe
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Cultivation
Former Stock Listing
COTT.ZW
Primary Office
  • 1 Lytton Road
  • PO Box 2697
  • Harare
  • Zimbabwe
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Cottco Holdings Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cottco Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Cottco Holdings Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Christopher Murove Managing Director
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Cottco Holdings Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 00000 00.0 Cottco Holdings Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 4 board members. Get the full list »