Maurice Wutscher Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1995

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 23

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Maurice Wutscher General Information

Description

Provider legal services catering to financial institutions and other law firms. The company specializes in commercial litigation, construction litigation, consumer credit litigation, contested bankruptcies, contested foreclosures, data privacy, security law, compliance, employment litigation, insurance recovery, advisory services and intellectual property litigation.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Maurice & Needleman
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Legal Services (B2B)
Parent Company
McGinnis Wutscher
Corporate Office
  • 420 N. 20th Street
  • Suite 2200
  • Birmingham, AL 35203
  • United States
+1 (205) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Maurice Wutscher Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Maurice Wutscher‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Maurice Wutscher Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Donald Maurice President
Coleman Braun Managing Partner
Ralph Wutscher Principal
To view Maurice Wutscher’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Maurice Wutscher Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »