YDx Innovation Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 51
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • YDX
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 5
  • Share Price
  • $0.11
  • (As of Tuesday Closing)

YDx Innovation General Information

Description

YDx Innovation Corp is a technology company and an expert in Augmented and Virtual Reality, Esports, and Interactive Exhibitions. The company develops products and services under divisions namely YDreams Global, Arkave VR Studios, BEAT Gaming and Game On Festival.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
YDreams Global Interactive Technologies, Apple Capital
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Entertainment Software
Other Industries
Other Hardware
Stock Exchange
TSX
Primary Office
  • 200 Granville Street
  • Suite 2820
  • Vancouver, British Columbia V6C 1S4
  • Canada
+1 (604) 000-0000

YDx Innovation Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing Round
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

YDx Innovation Stock Performance

(As of Tuesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.11 $0.11 $0.03 - $0.17 $3.68M 34M 225K -$0.19

YDx Innovation Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018 FY 2017 31-Dec-2017
EV 3,059 3,162 6,444 10,726
Revenue 979 1,835 1,752 1,317
EBITDA (3,365) (1,615) (1,573) (3,300)
Net Income (3,634) (1,948) (1,858) (3,525)
Total Assets 488 858 833 409
Total Debt 528 506 511 714
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

YDx Innovation Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore YDx Innovation‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

YDx Innovation Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jamil Garcia Chief Financial Officer, Finance
Karina Pinheiro Bento Chief Operating Officer, Operations & Board Member
Daniel Prado Director of Technology
James Nelson Board Member & Secretary, Administration
You’re viewing 4 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

YDx Innovation Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
00000 000000 YDx Innovation Board Member & Secretary, Administration 000 0000
000000 00000000 00000 YDx Innovation Chief Operating Officer, Operations & Board Member 000 0000
To view YDx Innovation’s complete board members history, request access »

YDx Innovation Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

YDx Innovation Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore YDx Innovation‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

YDx Innovation Investments & Acquisitions (5)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 0000000 (000 21-Oct-2020 00000 0000000 Other Restaurants, Hotels and Leisure
000000.00 17-Sep-2020 000000000000000000 00000 Software Development Applications
000000 0000 000000 12-Jun-2020 000000000000000000 00000 Consulting Services (B2B)
000000 00000000 01-Jun-2020 00000 0000000 Movies, Music and Entertainment
BEAT Gaming 01-Jan-2019 Merger/Acquisition Media and Information Services (B2B)
To view YDx Innovation’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

YDx Innovation Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000.00 Software Development Applications Cardiff, United Kingdom 0000
To view YDx Innovation’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »