West Coast Resources Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

West Coast Resources General Information

Description

Provider of diamond mining services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Emerald Panther Investments 78
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Precious Metals and Minerals Mining
Primary Office
  • 405 Voortrekker Road
  • PO Box 723, Parow
  • Cape Town, 7499
  • South Africa
+27 027 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

West Coast Resources Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore West Coast Resources‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

West Coast Resources Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore West Coast Resources‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial