Piedmont Henry Hospital Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1979

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Grant

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Piedmont Henry Hospital General Information

Description

Provider of healthcare services. The company owns and operates a 215 bed not for profit community hospital and medical center. It offers cardiovascular, orthopedics, surgery, emergency and outpatient services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Henry Medical Center
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Other Industries
Hospitals/Inpatient Services
Acquirer
Piedmont Healthcare
Corporate Office
  • 1133 Eagle's Landing Parkway
  • Stockbridge, GA 30281
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Piedmont Henry Hospital Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Piedmont Henry Hospital‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »