Realm Energy International Overview

  • Founded
  • 1983
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 1

Realm Energy International General Information

Description

Provider of oil and gas exploration services. The company engages in the exploration of shale gas and shale oil for energy industries.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
SBI Skin Biology
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Energy Exploration
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 2150-1188 West Cordova Street
  • Vancouver, British Columbia V6E 4A2
  • Canada
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Realm Energy International Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Realm Energy International‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Realm Energy International Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Realm Energy International‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Realm Energy International Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 0000 0000000 26-Oct-2009 000000000000000000 Pharmaceuticals
To view Realm Energy International’s complete acquisitions history, request access »