Trans-Expedite Solutions Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Trans-Expedite Solutions General Information

Description

Provider of subcontract manufacturing and testing services. The company engages in electromechanical integration, failure analysis and on-site verification services to the electronics industry.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Supply & Service Global Alliance
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Acquirer
Trans-Expedite
Primary Office
  • 13505A Immanuel Road
  • Pflugerville, TX 78660
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Trans-Expedite Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Trans-Expedite Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial