Bank of Shorewood Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1978

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Bank of Shorewood General Information

Description

Provider of banking services. The company offers checking, savings, certificates of deposit, debit cards, loans, check reorder, merchant processing, consumer education services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Heritage Bank of Shorewood
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Regional Banks
Acquirer
HBT Financial
Corporate Office
  • 700 West Jefferson Street
  • Shorewood, IL 60404
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Bank of Shorewood Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bank of Shorewood‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Bank of Shorewood FAQs

  • When was Bank of Shorewood founded?

    Bank of Shorewood was founded in 1978.

  • Where is Bank of Shorewood headquartered?

    Bank of Shorewood is headquartered in Shorewood, IL.

  • What industry is Bank of Shorewood in?

    Bank of Shorewood’s primary industry is Regional Banks.

  • Is Bank of Shorewood a private or public company?

    Bank of Shorewood is a Private company.

  • What is Bank of Shorewood’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Bank of Shorewood is 000000.

  • When was Bank of Shorewood acquired?

    Bank of Shorewood was acquired on 05-Aug-2011.

  • Who acquired Bank of Shorewood?

    Bank of Shorewood was acquired by HBT Financial.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »