MR.SUB Overview

  • Founded
  • 1968
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

MR.SUB General Information

Description

Operator of restaurant chain. The company offers various types subs, salads, wraps, soups, breads, sauces and cold drink in Canada.

Contact Information

Website
www.mrsub.ca
Formerly Known As
Mr. Submarine
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Beverages
Other Industries
Food Products
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 4576 Yonge Street
  • Suite 600
  • Toronto, Ontario M2N 6N4
  • Canada
+1 (800) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

MR.SUB Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore MR.SUB‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

MR.SUB Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Operator of restaurant chain. The company offers various types subs, salads, wraps, soups, breads, sauces and cold drink
Beverages
Toronto, Canada
00.00 0000-00-00
000000&0

0000'0 0

. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla paria
000000000
Emeryville, CA
0000 As of 0000
000.00
00 000000

000000 0

citation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehend
00000000000 000 0000
Dallas, TX
0000 As of 0000
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

MR.SUB Competitors (9)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Peet's Coffee Private Equity-Backed Emeryville, CA 0000 000.00 00 000000
000000 000000 0000 Formerly PE-Backed Dallas, TX 0000 000000&0
00 00000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Nieuwegein, Netherlands 0000 000000&0
00000000 000000000 Private Equity-Backed Vernon, CA 00.00 000000000 00.00
000 0000000 Venture Capital-Backed Oakville, Canada 0000 00000 0000000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 9 competitors. Get the full list »

MR.SUB Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Earl Linzon Co-Founder
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »