Reid Supply Company Overview

  • Founded
  • 1948
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Reid Supply Company General Information

Description

Distributor of hardware products. The company is engaged in providing industrial hardware products such as knobs, handles and hand wheels.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Reid Tool Supply
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 2265 Black Creek Road
  • Muskegon, MI 49444
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Reid Supply Company Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Reid Supply Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial