WinLogic Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2010

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Out of Business

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

WinLogic General Information

Description

Operator of a private equity investment company focused on the IT and gaming sectors. The company specializes in identifying opportunities with the potential for short to middle-term value creation in the early stage through various sectors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Japanese Turnaround Capital
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Private Equity
Corporate Office
  • One New Change
  • London EC4M 9AF
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

WinLogic Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore WinLogic‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

WinLogic FAQs

  • When was WinLogic founded?

    WinLogic was founded in 2010.

  • Where is WinLogic headquartered?

    WinLogic is headquartered in London, United Kingdom.

  • What industry is WinLogic in?

    WinLogic’s primary industry is Private Equity.

  • Is WinLogic a private or public company?

    WinLogic is a Private company.

  • What is WinLogic’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for WinLogic is 00000.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »