Biesterfeld Bulgarien Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Biesterfeld Bulgarien General Information

Description

Distributor of specialty chemicals. The company distributes specialty chemicals in various fields such as cosmetics and household cleaning products, food additives, CASE (coatings, adhesives, sealants, elastomers) and other performance products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Biesterfeld Pro
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Acquirer
Biesterfeld Spezialchemie
Primary Office
  • Michail Tenev Street 12
  • Eurotur Business Center, 5 floor, office 17
  • Sofia, Poligona 1784
  • Bulgaria
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Biesterfeld Bulgarien Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Biesterfeld Bulgarien‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Biesterfeld Bulgarien Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Hans-Günter Kainz General Manager
To view Biesterfeld Bulgarien’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Biesterfeld Bulgarien Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Biesterfeld Bulgarien‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial